Home » Sports » Multi Sports Events » Commonwealth Games Table Tennis Sports

Commonwealth Games Table Tennis Sports

 

Athletics Sports Badminton Sports Boxing Sports Cycling Sports Diving Sports Gymnastics Sports Hockey Sports Judo Sports Lawn Balls Sports Netballs Sports Rugby Sports Shooting Sports Squash Sports Swimming Sports Table Tennis Sports Triathlon Sports Weight Lifting Sports Wrestling Sports
Commonwealth Games 2014 - Glasgow, Scotland
Commonwealth Games Opening Ceremony 2014 Commonwealth Games Closing Ceremony 2014 Commonwealth Games Mascot 2014
Commonwealth Games Queen's Baton Relay 2014 Commonwealth Games Host Nations 2014 Commonwealth Games Results 2014
Commonwealth Games Medal Table 2014 Commonwealth Games Tickets 2014 Commonwealth Games Events 2014
Para Sports at Commonwealth Games 2014 Commonwealth Games Sports 2014 Commonwealth Games Glasgow 2014
Commonwealth Games Participating Nations 2014 Commonwealth Games Venues 2014  

Medals Table

Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Singapore 6 2 2 10
2 England 1 2 2 5
3 Australia 0 1 1 2
4 India 0 1 0 1
Malaysia 0 1 0 1
6 Canada 0 0 1 1
Nigeria 0 0 1 1
Total 7 7 7 21

Medallists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's singles Gao Ning Singapore (SIN) Zhan Jian Singapore (SIN) Liam Pitchford England (ENG)
Women's singles Feng Tianwei Singapore (SIN) Yu Mengyu Singapore (SIN) Lin Ye Singapore (SIN)
Men's doubles Gao Ning and Li Hu Singapore (SIN) Achanta Sharath Kamal and Amalraj Anthony Arputharaj India (IND) Yang Zi and Zhan Jian Singapore (SIN)
Women's doubles Feng Tianwei and Yu Mengyu Singapore (SIN) Miao Miao and Lay Jian Fang Australia (AUS) Luo Anqi and Zhang Mo Canada (CAN)
Mixed doubles Paul Drinkhall and Joanna Drinkhall England (ENG) Liam Pitchford and Tin-Tin Ho England (ENG) Danny Reed and Kelly Sibley England (ENG)
Men's team Singapore

Chew Zheyu Clarence Gao Ning Li Hu Yang Zi Zhan Jian

England

Andrew Baggaley Paul Drinkhall Liam Pitchford Daniel Reed Sam Walker

Nigeria

Bode Abiodun Quadri Aruna Jide Ogidiolu Ojo Onaolapo Segun Toriola

Women's team Singapore

Feng Tianwei LI Siyun Isabelle Lin Ye Yu Mengyu Zhou Yihan

Malaysia

Beh Lee Wei Ho Ying Lee Rou You Ng Sock Khim

Australia

Miao Miao Zhenhua Dederko Jian Fang Lay Melissa Tapper Sally Zhang