Home » Sports » Multi Sports Events » Commonwealth Games Diving Sports 2014

Commonwealth Games Diving Sports 2014

 

Athletics Sports Badminton Sports Boxing Sports Cycling Sports Diving Sports Gymnastics Sports Hockey Sports Judo Sports Lawn Balls Sports Netballs Sports Rugby Sports Shooting Sports Squash Sports Swimming Sports Table Tennis Sports Triathlon Sports Weight Lifting Sports Wrestling Sports
Commonwealth Games 2014 - Glasgow, Scotland
Commonwealth Games Opening Ceremony 2014 Commonwealth Games Closing Ceremony 2014 Commonwealth Games Mascot 2014
Commonwealth Games Queen's Baton Relay 2014 Commonwealth Games Host Nations 2014 Commonwealth Games Results 2014
Commonwealth Games Medal Table 2014 Commonwealth Games Tickets 2014 Commonwealth Games Events 2014
Para Sports at Commonwealth Games 2014 Commonwealth Games Sports 2014 Commonwealth Games Glasgow 2014
Commonwealth Games Participating Nations 2014 Commonwealth Games Venues 2014  

Diving at the 2014 Commonwealth Games

Medal Summary

Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 England (ENG) 4 3 3 10
2 Canada (CAN) 3 2 2 7
3 Australia (AUS) 2 3 3 8
4 Malaysia (MAS) 1 2 1 4
Total 10 10 9 29

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
1 m springboard Jack Laugher England (ENG) Matthew Mitcham Australia (AUS) Grant Nel Australia (AUS)
3 m springboard Ooi Tze Liang Malaysia (MAS) Jack Laugher England (ENG) Oliver Dingley England (ENG)
10 m platform Tom Daley England (ENG) Ooi Tze Liang Malaysia (MAS) Vincent Riendeau Canada (CAN)
Synchronised 3 m springboard England Jack Laugher Chris Mears Australia Matthew Mitcham Grant Nel England Nicholas Robinson-Baker Freddie Woodward
Synchronised 10 m platform Australia Matthew Mitcham Domonic Bedggood England Tom Daley James Denny Not awarded

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
1 m springboard Jennifer Abel Canada (CAN) Maddison Keeney Australia (AUS) Esther Qin Australia (AUS)
3 m springboard Esther Qin Australia (AUS) Jennifer Abel Canada (CAN) Hannah Starling England (ENG)
10 m platform Meaghan Benfeito Canada (CAN) Pandelela Rinong Malaysia (MAS) Roseline Filion Canada (CAN)
Synchronised 3 m springboard England Alicia Blagg Rebecca Gallantree Canada Jennifer Abel Pamela Ware Australia Maddison Keeney Anabelle Smith
Synchronised 10 m platform Canada Meaghan Benfeito Roseline Filion England Sarah Barrow Tonia Couch Malaysia Pandelela Rinong Nur Sabri

Participating Nations

  • Australia (12)
  • Canada (11)
  • England (14)
  • India (2)
  • Jamaica (1)
  • Malaysia (11)
  • New Zealand (2)
  • Scotland (2)
  • Tonga (1)