Home » Sports » Multi Sports Events » Commonwealth Games Gymnastics Sports

Commonwealth Games Gymnastics Sports

 

Athletics Sports Badminton Sports Boxing Sports Cycling Sports Diving Sports Gymnastics Sports Hockey Sports Judo Sports Lawn Balls Sports Netballs Sports Rugby Sports Shooting Sports Squash Sports Swimming Sports Table Tennis Sports Triathlon Sports Weight Lifting Sports Wrestling Sports
Commonwealth Games 2014 - Glasgow, Scotland
Commonwealth Games Opening Ceremony 2014 Commonwealth Games Closing Ceremony 2014 Commonwealth Games Mascot 2014
Commonwealth Games Queen's Baton Relay 2014 Commonwealth Games Host Nations 2014 Commonwealth Games Results 2014
Commonwealth Games Medal Table 2014 Commonwealth Games Tickets 2014 Commonwealth Games Events 2014
Para Sports at Commonwealth Games 2014 Commonwealth Games Sports 2014 Commonwealth Games Glasgow 2014
Commonwealth Games Participating Nations 2014 Commonwealth Games Venues 2014  

Overall Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 England (ENG) 9 5 5 19
2 Canada (CAN) 8 3 4 15
3 Scotland (SCO) 2 2 1 5
4 Wales (WAL) 1 5 4 10
5 Australia (AUS) 0 4 0 4
6 Malaysia (MAS) 0 1 2 3
7 Cyprus (CYP) 0 0 1 1
India (IND) 0 0 1 1
New Zealand (NZL) 0 0 1 1
Singapore (SIN) 0 0 1 1
  Total 20 20 20 60

Artistic Gymnastics Men Medalist

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team all-around England (ENG) Sam Oldham Louis Smith Kristian Thomas Max Whitlock Nile Wilson Scotland (SCO) Frank Baines Adam Cox Liam Davie Daniel Keatings Daniel Purvis Canada (CAN) Zachary Clay Nathan Gafuik Anderson Loran Kevin Lytwyn Scott Morgan
Individual all-around Max Whitlock (ENG) Daniel Keatings (SCO) Nile Wilson (ENG)
Floor Max Whitlock England (ENG) Scott Morgan Canada (CAN) David Bishop New Zealand (NZL)
Pommel horse Daniel Keatings Scotland (SCO) Max Whitlock England (ENG) Louis Smith England (ENG)
Rings Scott Morgan Canada (CAN) Kevin Lytwyn Canada (CAN) Daniel Purvis Scotland (SCO)
Vault Scott Morgan Canada (CAN) Kristian Thomas England (ENG) Wah Toon Hoe Singapore (SIN)
Parallel bars Daniel Purvis Scotland (SCO) Nile Wilson England (ENG) Max Whitlock England (ENG)
Horizontal bar Nile Wilson England (ENG) Kristian Thomas England (ENG) Kevin Lytwyn Canada (CAN)

Artistic Gymnastics Women Medalist

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team all-around England (ENG) Ruby Harrold Kelly Simm Hannah Whelan Claudia Fragapane Becky Downie Australia (AUS) Georgia Rose Brown Larrissa Miller Lauren Mitchell Mary Anne Monckton Olivia Vivian Wales (WAL) Elizabeth Bedoe Georgina Hockenhull Jessica Hogg Angel Romaeo Raer Theaker
Individual all-around Claudia Fragapane (ENG) Ruby Harrold (ENG) Hannah Whelan (ENG)
Vault Claudia Fragapane England (ENG) Elsabeth Black Canada (CAN) Dipa Karmakar India (IND)
Uneven bars Rebecca Downie England (ENG) Larrissa Miller Australia (AUS) Ruby Harrold England (ENG)
Balance beam Elsabeth Black Canada (CAN) Mary Anne Monckton Australia (AUS) Georgina Hockenhull Wales (WAL)
Floor Claudia Fragapane England (ENG) Lauren Mitchell Australia (AUS) Elsabeth Black Canada (CAN)

Rhythmic Gymnastics Medalist

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team all-around Canada (CAN) Annabelle Kovacs Maria Kitkarska Patricia Bezzoubenko Wales (WAL) Nikara Jenkins Francesca Jones Laura Halford Malaysia (MAS) Fatin Zakirah Zain Jalany Wong Poh San Amy Dict Weng Kwan
Individual all-around Patricia Bezzoubenko Canada (CAN) Francesca Jones Wales (WAL) Laura Halford Wales (WAL)
Ball Patricia Bezzoubenko Canada (CAN) Francesca Jones Wales (WAL) Laura Halford Wales (WAL)
Clubs Patricia Bezzoubenko Canada (CAN) Francesca Jones Wales (WAL) Themida Christodoulidou Cyprus (CYP)
Hoop Patricia Bezzoubenko Canada (CAN) Francesca Jones Wales (WAL) Wong Poh San Malaysia (MAS)
Ribbon Francesca Jones Wales (WAL) Wong Poh San Malaysia (MAS) Patricia Bezzoubenko Canada (CAN)