Nanjing Youth Olympics 2014 Canoeing Sports
Event Date |
Event Day |
Starting Time |
Event |
August 23 |
Saturday |
09:00 |
Girls' C1 Sprint: Heats
Boys' C1 Sprint: Heats
Girls' K1 Sprint: Heats
Boys' K1 Sprint: Heats |
August 23 |
Saturday |
15:00 |
Girls' C1 Sprint: Repechage
Boys' C1 Sprint: Repechage
Girls' K1 Sprint: Repechage
Boys' K1 Sprint: Repechage
Girls' C1 Sprint: Round of 16
Boys' C1 Sprint: Round of 16
Girls' K1 Sprint: Round of 16
Boys' K1 Sprint: Round of 16
Girls' C1 Sprint: Quarterfinals
Boys' C1 Sprint: Quarterfinals
Girls' K1 Sprint: Quarterfinals
Boys' K1 Sprint: Quarterfinals |
August 24 |
Sunday |
15:00 |
Girls' C1 Sprint: Semifinals
Boys' C1 Sprint: Semifinals
Girls' K1 Sprint: Semifinals
Boys' K1 Sprint: Semifinals
Girls' C1 Sprint: Medal Matches
Boys' C1 Sprint: Medal Matches
Girls' K1 Sprint: Medal Matches
Boys' K1 Sprint: Medal Matches |
August 26 |
Tuesday |
09:00 |
Girls' C1 Slalom: Heats
Boys' C1 Slalom: Heats
Girls' K1 Slalom: Heats
Boys' K1 Slalom: Heats |
August 26 |
Tuesday |
15:00 |
Girls' C1 Slalom: Repechage
Boys' C1 Slalom: Repechage
Girls' K1 Slalom: Repechage
Boys' K1 Slalom: Repechage
Girls' C1 Slalom: Round of 16
Boys' C1 Slalom: Round of 16
Girls' K1 Slalom: Round of 16
Boys' K1 Slalom: Round of 16
Girls' C1 Slalom: Quarterfinals
Boys' C1 Slalom: Quarterfinals
Girls' K1 Slalom: Quarterfinals
Boys' K1 Slalom: Quarterfinals |
August 27 |
Wednesday |
15:00 |
Girls' C1 Slalom: Semifinals
Boys' C1 Slalom: Semifinals
Girls' K1 Slalom: Semifinals
Boys' K1 Slalom: Semifinals
Girls' C1 Slalom: Medal Matches
Boys' C1 Slalom: Medal Matches
Girls' K1 Slalom: Medal Matches
Boys' K1 Slalom: Medal Matches |
Medals Table
Rank |
Nation |
Gold Medal |
Silver Medal |
Bronze Medal |
Total |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
|
|
|
Events
Boys' Events
Games |
Gold Medal |
Silver Medal |
Bronze Medal |
Head-to-head Sprint C1 |
|
|
|
Head-to-head Sprint K1 |
|
|
|
Obstacle Canoe Slalom C1 |
|
|
|
Obstacle Canoe Slalom K1 |
|
|
|
Girls' Events
Games |
Gold Medal |
Silver Medal |
Bronze Medal |
Head-to-head Sprint C1 |
|
|
|
Head-to-head Sprint K1 |
|
|
|
Obstacle Canoe Slalom K1 |
|
|
|
Obstacle Canoe Slalom C1 |
|
|
|