Home » Sports » Multi Sports Events » Nanjing Youth Olympics 2014 Gymnastics Sports

Nanjing Youth Olympics 2014 Gymnastics Sports

 

Aquatics Sports Athletics Sports Archery Sports Badminton Sports Basketball Sports Boxing Sports Canoeing Sports Equestrian Sports Cycling Sports Fencing Sports Field Hockey Sports Football Sports Golf Sports Gymnastics Sports Handball Sports Judo Sports Tennis Sports Sailing Sports Shooting Sports Softball Sports Table Tennis Sports Taekwondo Sports Weightlifting Sports Wrestling Sports Modern Pentathlon Sports Rowing Sports Rugby Sevens Sports Volleyball Sports Triathlon Sports
2nd Nanjing Youth Olympics Games 2014
Nanjing Youth Olympics Medal Table  Nanjing Youth Olympics Participating Countries Nanjing Youth Olympics Events
Nanjing Youth Olympics Schedule Nanjing Youth Olympics Venues Nanjing Youth Olympics Partners

 

Schedule

Event Date Event Day Starting Time Event
August 17 Sunday 13:30 Boys' Artistic Gymnastics Qualification
August 17 Sunday 19:00 Boys' Artistic Gymnastics Qualification
August 18 Monday 11:00 Girls' Artistic Gymnastics Qualification
August 18 Monday 14:30 Girls' Artistic Gymnastics Qualification
August 18 Monday 19:00 Girls' Artistic Gymnastics Qualification
August 19 Tuesday 19:00 Boys' Artistic Individual All-Around Finals
August 20 Wednesday 19:00 Girls' Artistic Individual All-Around Finals
August 21 Thursday 13:30 Girls' Trampoline
August 22 Friday 13:30 Boys' Trampoline
August 23 Saturday 19:00 Boys' Floor Finals Girls' Vault Finals Boys' Pommel Horse Finals Girls' Uneven Bars Finals Boys' Rings Finals
August 24 Sunday 19:00 Boys' Vault Finals Girls' Balance Beam Finals Boys' Parallel Bars Finals Girls' Floor Finals Boys' Horizontal Bar Finals
August 26 Tuesday 11:00 Girls' Rhythmic Individual All-Around Qualification
August 26 Tuesday 14:30 Girls' Rhythmic Individual All-Around Qualification
August 26 Tuesday 19:00 Girls' Rhythmic Group All-Around Qualification
August 27 Wednesday 13:30 Girls' Rhythmic Individual All-Around Finals
August 27 Wednesday 19:00 Girls' Rhythmic Group All-Around Finals

Medals Table

Rank Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
8          
10          
Total        

Events

Boys' Events

Games Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
All-Around      
Floor Exercise      
Pommel Horse      
Rings      
Vault      
Parallel Bars      
Horizontal Bar      

Girls' Events

Games Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
All-Around      
Vault      
Uneven Bars      
Beam      
Floor Exercise      

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Games Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Individual All-Around      
Group All-Around      

Trampoline Gymnastics

Games Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Boys' individual      
Girls' individual