Home » Sports » Multi Sports Events » Nanjing Youth Olympics 2014 Sailing Sports

Nanjing Youth Olympics 2014 Sailing Sports

 

Aquatics Sports Athletics Sports Archery Sports Badminton Sports Basketball Sports Boxing Sports Canoeing Sports Equestrian Sports Cycling Sports Fencing Sports Field Hockey Sports Football Sports Golf Sports Gymnastics Sports Handball Sports Judo Sports Tennis Sports Sailing Sports Shooting Sports Softball Sports Table Tennis Sports Taekwondo Sports Weightlifting Sports Wrestling Sports Modern Pentathlon Sports Rowing Sports Rugby Sevens Sports Volleyball Sports Triathlon Sports
2nd Nanjing Youth Olympics Games 2014
Nanjing Youth Olympics Medal Table  Nanjing Youth Olympics Participating Countries Nanjing Youth Olympics Events
Nanjing Youth Olympics Schedule Nanjing Youth Olympics Venues Nanjing Youth Olympics Partners

 

Event Date Event Day Starting Time Event Details
August 18 Monday 11:00 Boys' Byte CII Qualification Races Girls' Byte CII Qualification Races Boys' Techno 293 Qualification Races Girls' Techno 293 Qualification Races
August 19 Tuesday 11:00 Boys' Byte CII Qualification Races Girls' Byte CII Qualification Races Boys' Techno 293 Qualification Races Girls' Techno 293 Qualification Races
August 20 Wednesday 11:00 Boys' Byte CII Qualification Races Girls' Byte CII Qualification Races Boys' Techno 293 Qualification Races Girls' Techno 293 Qualification Races
August 21 Thursday - Reserve Day (if required)
August 22 Friday 11:00 Boys' Byte CII Qualification Races Girls' Byte CII Qualification Races Boys' Techno 293 Qualification Races Girls' Techno 293 Qualification Races
August 23 Saturday 11:00 Boys' Byte CII Medal Race Girls' Byte CII Medal Race Boys' Techno 293 Medal Race Girls' Techno 293 Medal Race
August 24 Sunday - Reserve Day (if required)

Medals Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
8          
10          
Total        

Events

Boys

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
One Person Dinghy (Byte CII)      
Windsurfing (Techno 293)      

Girls

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
One Person Dinghy (Byte CII)      
Windsurfing (Techno 293)