Home » Sports » Multi Sports Events » Nanjing Youth Olympics 2014 Canoeing Sports

Nanjing Youth Olympics 2014 Canoeing Sports

 

Aquatics Sports Athletics Sports Archery Sports Badminton Sports Basketball Sports Boxing Sports Canoeing Sports Equestrian Sports Cycling Sports Fencing Sports Field Hockey Sports Football Sports Golf Sports Gymnastics Sports Handball Sports Judo Sports Tennis Sports Sailing Sports Shooting Sports Softball Sports Table Tennis Sports Taekwondo Sports Weightlifting Sports Wrestling Sports Modern Pentathlon Sports Rowing Sports Rugby Sevens Sports Volleyball Sports Triathlon Sports
2nd Nanjing Youth Olympics Games 2014
Nanjing Youth Olympics Medal Table  Nanjing Youth Olympics Participating Countries Nanjing Youth Olympics Events
Nanjing Youth Olympics Schedule Nanjing Youth Olympics Venues Nanjing Youth Olympics Partners

 

Event Date Event Day Starting Time Event
August 23 Saturday 09:00 Girls' C1 Sprint: Heats Boys' C1 Sprint: Heats Girls' K1 Sprint: Heats Boys' K1 Sprint: Heats
August 23 Saturday 15:00 Girls' C1 Sprint: Repechage Boys' C1 Sprint: Repechage Girls' K1 Sprint: Repechage Boys' K1 Sprint: Repechage Girls' C1 Sprint: Round of 16 Boys' C1 Sprint: Round of 16 Girls' K1 Sprint: Round of 16 Boys' K1 Sprint: Round of 16 Girls' C1 Sprint: Quarterfinals Boys' C1 Sprint: Quarterfinals Girls' K1 Sprint: Quarterfinals Boys' K1 Sprint: Quarterfinals
August 24 Sunday 15:00 Girls' C1 Sprint: Semifinals Boys' C1 Sprint: Semifinals Girls' K1 Sprint: Semifinals Boys' K1 Sprint: Semifinals Girls' C1 Sprint: Medal Matches Boys' C1 Sprint: Medal Matches Girls' K1 Sprint: Medal Matches Boys' K1 Sprint: Medal Matches
August 26 Tuesday 09:00 Girls' C1 Slalom: Heats Boys' C1 Slalom: Heats Girls' K1 Slalom: Heats Boys' K1 Slalom: Heats
August 26 Tuesday 15:00 Girls' C1 Slalom: Repechage Boys' C1 Slalom: Repechage Girls' K1 Slalom: Repechage Boys' K1 Slalom: Repechage Girls' C1 Slalom: Round of 16 Boys' C1 Slalom: Round of 16 Girls' K1 Slalom: Round of 16 Boys' K1 Slalom: Round of 16 Girls' C1 Slalom: Quarterfinals Boys' C1 Slalom: Quarterfinals Girls' K1 Slalom: Quarterfinals Boys' K1 Slalom: Quarterfinals
August 27 Wednesday 15:00 Girls' C1 Slalom: Semifinals Boys' C1 Slalom: Semifinals Girls' K1 Slalom: Semifinals Boys' K1 Slalom: Semifinals Girls' C1 Slalom: Medal Matches Boys' C1 Slalom: Medal Matches Girls' K1 Slalom: Medal Matches Boys' K1 Slalom: Medal Matches

Medals Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1          
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
8          
10          
Total        

Events

Boys' Events

Games Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Head-to-head Sprint C1      
Head-to-head Sprint K1      
Obstacle Canoe Slalom C1      
Obstacle Canoe Slalom K1      

Girls' Events

Games Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Head-to-head Sprint C1      
Head-to-head Sprint K1      
Obstacle Canoe Slalom K1      
Obstacle Canoe Slalom C1