Home » Sports » Multi Sports Events » Nanjing Youth Olympics 2014 Aquatics Sports

Nanjing Youth Olympics 2014 Aquatics Sports

 

Nanjing Youth Olympics 2014 Aquatics Sports
Aquatics Sports Athletics Sports Archery Sports Badminton Sports Basketball Sports Boxing Sports Canoeing Sports Equestrian Sports Cycling Sports Fencing Sports Field Hockey Sports Football Sports Golf Sports Gymnastics Sports Handball Sports Judo Sports Tennis Sports Sailing Sports Shooting Sports Softball Sports Table Tennis Sports Taekwondo Sports Weightlifting Sports Wrestling Sports Modern Pentathlon Sports Rowing Sports Rugby Sevens Sports Volleyball Sports Triathlon Sports
2nd Nanjing Youth Olympics Games 2014
Nanjing Youth Olympics Medal Table  Nanjing Youth Olympics Participating Countries Nanjing Youth Olympics Events
Nanjing Youth Olympics Schedule Nanjing Youth Olympics Venues Nanjing Youth Olympics Partners

 

Diving Schedule

Event Date Event Day Starting Time Event
August 23 Saturday 10:00 Girls' 10m Platform Preliminary
August 23 Saturday 17:00 Girls' 10m Platform Final
August 24 Sunday 10:00 Boys' 3m Springboard Preliminary
August 24 Sunday 17:00 Boys' 3m Springboard Final
August 25 Monday 10:00 Girls' 3m Springboard Preliminary
August 25 Monday 17:00 Girls' 3m Springboard Final
August 26 Tuesday 10:00 Boys' 10m Platform Preliminary
August 26 Tuesday 17:00 Boys' 10m Platform Final
August 27 Wednesday 16:00 Mixed Team Final

Medals Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 China 4 0 0 4
2 Individual Olympic Athletes 1 1 1 3
3 Mexico 0 1 2 3
4 Malaysia 0 1 1 2
4 Canada 0 1 1 2
6 Ukraine 0 1 0 1
Total 5 5 5 15

Events

Event Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
Boys' 3m springboard Yang Hao China Diego Lopez Rodrigo Mexico Phillipe Gagne Canada
Boys' 10m platform Yang Hao China Phillipe Gagne Canada Diego Lopez Rodrigo Mexico
Girls' 3m springboard Wu Shengping China Ganna Krasnoshlyk Ukraine Loh Zhiayi Malaysia
Girls' 10m platform Wu Shengping China Loh Zhiayi Malaysia Alejandra Orozco Mexico
Mixed team Team 2 Team 4 Team 5

Swimming Schedule

H Heats ½ Semifinals F Final

 

Date Sun 17 Mon 18 Tue 19 Wed 20 Thu 21 Fri 22
Event M E M E M E M E M E M E
Boys' 50 m freestyle         H ½   F        
Boys' 100 m freestyle                 H ½   F
Boys' 200 m freestyle     H F                
Boys' 400 m freestyle H F                    
Boys' 800 m freestyle                 H F    
Boys' 50 m backstroke         H ½   F        
Boys' 100 m backstroke H ½   F                
Boys' 200 m backstroke                     H F
Boys' 50 m breaststroke                 H ½   F
Boys' 100 m breaststroke H ½   F                
Boys' 200 m breaststroke             H F        
Boys' 50 m butterfly             H ½   F    
Boys' 100 m butterfly     H ½   F            
Boys' 200 m butterfly                     H F
Boys' 200 m individual medley     H F                
Boys' 4×100 m freestyle relay         H F            
Boys' 4×100 m medley relay             H F        
Date Sun 17 Mon 18 Tue 19 Wed 20 Thu 21 Fri 22
Event M E M E M E M E M E M E
Girls' 50 m freestyle                 H ½   F
Girls' 100 m freestyle     H ½   F            
Girls' 200 m freestyle             H F        
Girls' 400 m freestyle                     H F
Girls' 800 m freestyle         H F            
Girls' 50 m backstroke             H ½   F    
Girls' 100 m backstroke H ½   F                
Girls' 200 m backstroke         H F            
Girls' 50 m breaststroke H ½   F                
Girls' 100 m breaststroke         H ½   F        
Girls' 200 m breaststroke                     H F
Girls' 50 m butterfly         H ½   F        
Girls' 100 m butterfly                 H ½   F
Girls' 200 m butterfly     H F                
Girls' 200 m individual medley H F                    
Girls' 4×100 m freestyle relay                 H F    
Girls' 4×100 m medley relay     H F                
Mixed 4×100 m freestyle relay H F                    
Mixed 4×100 m medley relay                     H F

Medals Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
1 China 10 5 2 17
2 Russia 6 4 3 13
3 Hungary 4 1 3 8
4 Italy 4 1 2 7
5 United States 3 0 1 4
6 Ukraine 2 1 1 4
7 Lithuania 2 1 0 3
8 Great Britain 1 3 1 5
9 Brazil 1 2 0 3
10 Netherlands 1 1 1 3
11 Japan 1 0 0 1
11 Egypt 1 0 0 1
11 Croatia 1 0 0 1
11 Vietnam 1 0 0 1
15 Germany 0 3 4 7
16 Venezuela 0 2 1 3
17 Hong Kong 0 2 0 2
18 Australia 0 1 9 10
19 Spain 0 1 1 2
19 Trinidad and Tobago 0 1 1 2
21 Thailand 0 1 0 1
21 Greece 0 1 0 1
21 El Salvador 0 1 0 1
21 South Korea 0 1 0 1
21 Switzerland 0 1 0 1
26 New Zealand 0 0 2 2
26 Norway 0 0 2 2
28 Bahamas 0 0 1 1
28 Slovenia 0 0 1 1
Total 38 34 36 108

Events

Boys' Events

Games Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
50 m freestyle Yu Hexin China  Matheus Santana Brazil Dylan Carter Trinidad and Tobago
100 m freestyle Matheus Santana Brazil  Yu Hexin China  Damian Wierling Germany
200 m freestyle Nicolangelo di Fabio Italy Kyle Stolk Netherlands Damian Wierling Germany
400 m freestyle ROMANCHUK Mykhailo Ukraine ACOSTA Marcelo Alberto El Salvador CHRISTIANSEN Henrik Norway
800 m freestyle Akram Ahmed Egypt Mykhailo Romanchuk Ukraine Henrik Christiansen Norway
50 m backstroke Evgeny Rylov Russia Apostolos Christou Greece Simone Sabbioni Italy
100 m backstroke Evgeny Rylov Russia Simone Sabbioni Italy Not awarded Li Guangyuan China
200 m backstroke Li Guangyuan China Evgeny Rylov Russia Luke Greenbank Great Britain
50 m breaststroke Nikola Obrovac Croatia Carlos Claverie Venezuela Anton Chupkov Russia
100 m breaststroke Anton Chupkov Russia Maximilian Pilger Germany Carlos Claverie Venezuela
200 m breaststroke Ippei Watanabe Japan (JPN) Carlos Claverie Venezuela (VEN) Anton Chupkov Russia (RUS)
50 m butterfly Yu Hexin China (CHN) Dylan Carter Trinidad and Tobago (TTO) Mathys Goosen Netherlands (NED)
100 m butterfly LI Zhuhao China SADOVNIKOV Aleksandr Russia BROWN Nicholas Australia
200 m butterfly  Tamás Kenderesi Hungary Benjámin Grátz Hungary Giacomo Carini Italy
200 m individual medley Benjamin Gratz Hungary Povilas Strazdas Lithuania Norbert Szabo Hungary
4×100 m freestyle relay Great Britain Italy Germany
4×100 m medley relay Russia Evgeny Rylov  Anton Chupkov Aleksandr Sadovnikov Filipp Shopin Germany Marek Ulrich Maximilian Pilger Alexander Kunert Damian Wierling Australia  Nic Groenewald  Grayson Bell Nicholas Brown Kyle Chalmers

Girls' Events

Games Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal
50 m freestyle Rozaliya Nasretdinova Russia Ami Matsuo Australia  Daria Ustinova Russia
100 m freestyle SHEN Duo China HAUGHEY Siobhan Bernadette Hong Kong QIU Yuhan China
200 m freestyle Shen Duo China  Qiu Y